MVP’s2018-09-27T14:12:24+00:00

2018 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Tom Mack Locomotive Software and Systems VeRail Technologies
Kelle Ravn  Fuel, Lubricants and Environmental Cummins, Inc
Eugen Grecu Electrical Maintenance ViaRail-Canada
Jeff Brunson Mechanical Maintenance LinkUp International
Nick Chodorow Facilities, Material and Support Belt Railway of Chicago

2017 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Steven Alessandrini Electrical Maintenance Committee Canadian National Railroad
Jonathan George Fuel, Lubricants and Environmental Committee Parker Filtration Canada
Viktor Gvelesiani Locomotive Software and Systems Committee ZTR Control Systems
Casey Shepherd Mechanical Maintenance Committee Arkansas & Missouri Railroad

2016 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Brady Calvert New Technologies Committee Motive Power Inc
Jason Fox Diesel Electrical Maintenance Committee Union Pacific RR
Michael Hartung Diesel Material Control Committee Norfolk Southern Corp
Joshua Soles Fuel, Lubricants and Environmental Committee BNSF Rwy
Greg Wilson Diesel Mechanical Maintenance Committee Iowa Interstate RR

2015 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
David Caron New Technologies Committee ABB
Roger Collen Shop Safety, Processes and Equipment Committee Simmons Machine Tool
Mark Duve Diesel Mechanical Maintenance Committee Norfolk Southern Corp
Brian Marty Diesel Material Control Committee Metro East Industries
Amarjit Soora Diesel Electrical Maintenance Committee ZTR Control Systems
Virginia Wiszniewski Fuel, Lubricants and Environmental Committee ExxonMobil

2014 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Tom Casper Diesel Mechanical Maintenance Committee Hadady Corporation
Shane Sledge Diesel Electrical Maintenance Committee Norfolk Southern Corporation
Corey Ruch Fuel, Lubricants & Environmental Committee BNSF Railway
Eric Armstrong Diesel Material Control Committee Miller Engenuity
David Brooks New Technologies Committee ZTR Control Systems

2013 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Jason Fox Diesel Electrical Committee Union Pacific
Tom Mack New Technologies Committee VERail Technologies
James Sherbrook Diesel Mechanical Committee Sherpower
Pete Whallon Fuel, Lubricants & Environmental Committee Clark Filter Inc
Michael Hartung Diesel Material Control Committee Norfolk Southern

2012 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Mike Drylie Diesel Electrical Committee CSX Transportation
Jeff Clapper New Technologies Committee Wheeling & Lake Erie Rwy
Ted Stewart Diesel Mechanical Committee Peaker Services
Tom Gallagher Fuel, Lubricants & Environmental Committee Oronite
Mike Kader Diesel Material Control Committee Union Pacific RR

2011 MVPs of the LMOA

Name Committee Company
Derald Sweatt New Technologies Committee CSX Transportation
Paul Foster Diesel Material Control Committee Power Rail Distribution Inc.
Joseph Hiznay Fuel, Lubricants and Environmental Committee Colonial Chemical Co
Keith Mellin Diesel Electrical Maintenance Committee Peaker Services, Inc
Tim Standish Diesel Mechanical Maintenance Committee Electro Motive Diesels, Inc.